<< Back to Previous Page

Democratic statewide primary candidates, June 8, 2021

Office TitleDistrictIncumbantCandidate NameCandidate StatusCampaign Address 1Campaign Address 2Campaign CityCampaign StateCampaign ZipCampaign EmailCampaign Website
Attorney General NOJerrauld C. "Jay" JonesQualifiedPO Box 932 RichmondVA232180932jay@jayjones.comwww.jayjones.com
Attorney General YESMark R. HerringQualified1751 Potomac Greens Drive AlexandriaVA223146233Mark@herringforag.comhttps://herringforag.com
Governor NOJennifer D. Carroll FoyQualified2715 McGuffeys Ct WoodbridgeVA221915103jennifercarrolfoy@gmail.com 
Governor NOJennifer L. McClellanQualifiedP.O. Box 47 RichmondVA23218Rachel@jennifermcclellan.comjennifermcclellan.com
Governor NOJustin E. FairfaxQualified4270 John Marr Drive - #316 AnnandaleVA22003Teamfairfax@gmail.comJustinfairfax.com
Governor NOLee J. CarterQualifiedP.O. Box 243 ManassasVA20108Lee@CarterforVirginia.comwww.CarterforVirginia.com
Governor NOTerry R. McAuliffeQualifiedP.O. Box 31408 AlexandriaVA22310  
Lieutenant Governor NOAndria P. McClellanQualified520 W. 21st St., Suite G-2-428 NorfolkVA23517andria@a4va.comwww.andriaforvirginia.com
Lieutenant Governor NOElizabeth R. GuzmanWithdrawnP.O. Box 1818 WoodbridgeVA22195Elizabeth@ElizabethGuzmanforVirginia.comwww.ElizabethGuzmanforVirginia.com
Lieutenant Governor NOHala S. AyalaQualifiedP.O. Box 7434 WoodbridgeVA22495HalaforVirginia@gmail.comHalaforVirginia.com
Lieutenant Governor NOMark H. LevineQualified805 Rivergate Pl. AlexandriaVA22314Mark@LevineforVirginia.comLevineforVirginia.com
Lieutenant Governor NOS. "Sam" RasoulQualifiedP.O. Box 13842 RoanokeVA24037info@sam4va.comsam4va.com
Lieutenant Governor NOSean A. PerrymanQualified4515 Monmouth Street FairfaxVA220306184Richard@PerrymanforVirginia.com 
Lieutenant Governor NOXavier JaMar WarrenQualified1301 S. Fern Street - #2842 ArlingtonVA22202xjw@xavierforvirginia.comwww.xavierforvirginia.com
Member House of Delegates2NOPam G. MontgomeryQualified4222 Fortna Center PlazaSuite 622DumfriesVA22025montgomeryfordelegate@gmail.com 
Member House of Delegates2YESCandi P. M. KingQualifiedP.O. Box 524 DumfriesVA22026cancimundon@gmail.comwww.candikingforva.com
Member House of Delegates7NODerek W. KittsQualified6003 Belspring Rd. FairlawnVA24141info@kitts4Delegate.comwww.Kitts4Delegate
Member House of Delegates7NOTara P. OrlandoQualified830 Macks Mountain Indian ValleyVA24105Tarafordelegate7@gmail.com 
Member House of Delegates8NODustin M. WimbishUnopposed - No Primary Held426 Westland Street SalemVA24153wimbish4delegate@ymail.com 
Member House of Delegates9NOBridgette N. CraigheadUnopposed - No Primary Held568 Ty Valley LaneAttn: Stephen M. Kaplan, Campaign ManagerGlade HillVA24092bridgettedidit@icloud.comBridgetteforDelegate.com
Member House of Delegates10YESWendy W. GooditisUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 180 BoyceVA22620wendy@wndygooditis.comhttps://www.wendygooditis.com
Member House of Delegates11YESS. "Sam" RasoulUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O.Box 13842 RoanokeVA24037Info@sam4va.comSam4va.com
Member House of Delegates12YESChris L. HurstUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 11389 BlacksburgVA24060Chris@Hurst4Delegate.comHurst4Delegate.com
Member House of Delegates13YESDanica A. RoemUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 726 ManassasVA20113danica@danicafordelegate.comDelegateDanicaRoem.com
Member House of Delegates15NOEmily G. ScottUnopposed - No Primary Held115 W. Court St.Suite BWoodstockVA22664ScottforDelegate@gmail.com 
Member House of Delegates18NODouglas J. WardUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 54 SperryvilleVA22740drward@dupontdocs.com 
Member House of Delegates20NORandall K. WolfUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 61 Stuarts DraftVA24477wolf4delegate20@outlook.comwolf4delegate20.com
Member House of Delegates21YESKelly K. Convirs-FowlerUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 6769 Virginia BeachVA23456Kelly@Delegatefowler.comwww.delegatefowler.com
Member House of Delegates24NOSam R. SoghorUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 1051 AmherstVA24521samforva@gmail.com 
Member House of Delegates25NOJennifer L. KitchenUnopposed - No Primary Held1112 Estaline Valley Road CraigsvilleVA24430jennifer@electjenniferkitchen.comelectjenniferkitchen.com
Member House of Delegates27NODebra D. GardnerUnopposed - No Primary Held2500 Bexley Farms Ct. N. ChesterfieldVA23236debra.d.gardner@gmail.com 
Member House of Delegates28YESJoshua G. ColeUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 73 FredericksVA22440joshua@jgcole.orgwww.jgcole.org
Member House of Delegates30NOAnnette H. HydeUnopposed - No Primary Held P.O. Box 953 CulpeperVA22701annette@annetteservesva.comhttp://annetteservesva.com
Member House of Delegates31NOIdris A. Jibowu-O'ConnorQualified3360 Post Office Rd # 2724 WoodbridgeVA221958128idris@idrisforvirginia.comidrisforvirginia.com
Member House of Delegates31NOKara A. PitekQualifiedP.O. Box 2792 WoodbridgeVA22195kara@karapitek.comwww.karapitek.com
Member House of Delegates31NOR. D. "Rod" HallQualifiedP.O. Box 165 WoodbridgeVA22194info@rodhallforva.comwww.rodhallforva.com
Member House of Delegates31YESElizabeth R. GuzmanQualifiedP.O. Box 1818 WoodbridgeVA22193Elizabeth@Elizabethguzmanforvirginia.comwww.elizabethguzmanforvirginia.com
Member House of Delegates32YESDavid A. ReidUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 4132 AshburnVA20148reidfordelegate@gmail.comwww.delegatedavidreid.com
Member House of Delegates33NOPaul W. SikerUnopposed - No Primary Held15636 Britenbush Ct WaterfordVA201971001paulsiker@gmail.comwww.paulsiker.com
Member House of Delegates34NOJennifer M. AdeliQualified10001 Georgetown Pike # 871 Great FallsVA220668042adeli@jenniferadeli.comjenniferadeli.com
Member House of Delegates34YESKathleen J. MurphyQualifiedP.O. Box 146 McLeanVA22101info@murphyfordelegate.comMurphyfordelegate.com
Member House of Delegates35YESMark L. KeamUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. 1134 ViennaVA22183info@markkeam.comMarkKeam.com
Member House of Delegates36NOMary K. "Red" BarthelsonQualified11727 Dry River Court RestonVA20191Mary4va@gmail.comBarthelson4virginia.com
Member House of Delegates36YESKenneth R. "Ken" PlumQualified2073 Cobblstone Lane RestonVA201914039KenPlum@aol.comKenPlum.com
Member House of Delegates37YESDavid L. BulovaUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 106 Fairfax StationVA22039info@davidbulova.comwww.davidbulova.com
Member House of Delegates38NOHolly E. HazardQualified6322 Lakeview Drive Falls ChurchVA22041holly@hollyhazard.orgwww.hollyhazard.org
Member House of Delegates38YESL. Kaye KoryQualified6505 Waterway Drive Falls ChurchVA220441328kaye.kory@gmail.comkayekoryVA.com
Member House of Delegates39YESVivian E. WattsUnopposed - No Primary Held8717 Mary Lee Ln AnnandaleVA220033659vwatts@erols.com 
Member House of Delegates40YESDan I. HelmerUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. box 7267 Fairfax StationVA22039danhelmerva@gmail.comhttps://danhelmer.com
Member House of Delegates41YESEileen Filler-CornUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 523082 SpringfieldVA22152eileen@eileenfillercorn.comwww.eileenfillercorn.com
Member House of Delegates42YESKathy K. "KL" TranUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 2731 SpringfieldVA22152Kathy@KathyforDelegate.comwww.KathyforDelegate.com
Member House of Delegates43YESMark D. SicklesUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 10628 AlexandriaVA22310markdsickles@gmail.comwww.marksickles.com
Member House of Delegates44YESPaul E. KrizekUnopposed - No Primary Held2201 Whiteoaks Drive AlexandriaVA22306Paul@PaulKrizek.comwww.PaulKrizek.com
Member House of Delegates45NOElizabeth B. Bennett-ParkerQualified107 S West St # 152 AlexandriaVA223142824elizabethfordelegate@gmail.com 
Member House of Delegates45YESMark H. LevineQualified805 Rivergate Pl. AlexandriaVA22314Mark@MarkforDelegate.comMarkforDelegate.com
Member House of Delegates46YESCharniele L. HerringUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 11779 AlexandriaVA22312info@charnieleherring.comwww.charnieleherring.com
Member House of Delegates47YESPatrick A. HopeUnopposed - No Primary Held512 N. Park Drive ArlingtonVA22203patrick.hope@verizon.netwww.hopeforvirginia.org
Member House of Delegates48YESRichard C. "Rip" Sullivan, Jr.Unopposed - No Primary Held6305 Old Chesterbrook Rd. McLeanVA22101ripsullivan@gmail.comwww.ripsullivan.com
Member House of Delegates49NOKarishma N. MehtaQualified1301 S Fern St Unit 2921 ArlingtonVA222025944team@karishmaforvirginia.comhttps://karishmaforvirginia.com
Member House of Delegates49YESAlfonso H. LopezQualified808 S Barton St ArlingtonVA222042143alfonsolop@gmail.comwww.alfonsolopez.org
Member House of Delegates50NOHelen Anne ZuritaQualified9019 Portner Ave. ManassasVA20110Helenmicho@yahoo.com 
Member House of Delegates50NOMichelle E. Lopes-MaldonadoQualified9709 Granary Place BristowVA20136info@michelle4va.comwww.michelle4va.com
Member House of Delegates50YESLee J. CarterQualifiedP.O. Box 243 ManassasVA20108Lee@CarterforVirginia.comwww.CarterforVirginia.com
Member House of Delegates51NOBriana D. SewellUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 1849 WoodbridgeVA22195Info@SewellforDelegate.comSewellforDelegate.com
Member House of Delegates52YESLuke E. TorianUnopposed - No Primary Held4222 Fortuna Center #659 DumfriesVA22025info@delegatetorian.comwww.deletetorian.com
Member House of Delegates53YESMarcus B. SimonUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 958 Falls ChurchVA22040delegate@simon.netwww.marcussimon.com
Member House of Delegates55NORachel A. LevyUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 869 AshlandVA23005rachel@rachelfordelegate.orgwww.rachelfordelegate.org
Member House of Delegates56NOBlakely K. LockhartUnopposed - No Primary Held13004 Trinity Ct. HenricoVA23233blakely.lockhart@gmail.com 
Member House of Delegates57YESSally L. HudsonUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 2375 CharlottesvilleVA22902sally@sallyforvirginia.comsallyforvirginia.com
Member House of Delegates58NOSara H. RatcliffeUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 358 RuckersvilleVA22968sara@saraforva.comSaraforVA.com
Member House of Delegates59NOBenjamin A. MosesUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 337 North GardenVA22959benmosesforva@gmail.comwwwbenmosesforva.com
Member House of Delegates62NOJasmine E. GoreUnopposed - No Primary Held302 S. Mesa Drive HopewellVA23860Gorefordelegate@gmail.comGorefordelegate.com
Member House of Delegates63YESLashrecse D. AirdUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 3943 PetersburgVA23805delegateaird@gmail.comairdfordelegate.com
Member House of Delegates64NOMichael H. DrewryUnopposed - No Primary Held541 Strawberry Lane WakefieldVA23888Michael_Drewry@yahoo.com 
Member House of Delegates66NOKatie A. SponslerQualifiedP.O. Box 425 Colonial HeightsVA23834katie@katiesponsler.comwww.katiesponsler.com
Member House of Delegates66NOLinnard K. Harris, Sr.QualifiedPO Box 13678 North ChesterfieldVA23228lkharrisfordelegate@gmail.comlkharrisfordelegate.wixsite.com/2019
Member House of Delegates67YESKarrie K. DelaneyUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 231023 CentrevilleVA20120karrie@karriedelaney.comwww.karriedelaney.com
Member House of Delegates68NOKyle R. ElliottQualifiedP.O. Box 14795 RichmondVA23221kyleelliott@kyle4va.comKyle4va.com
Member House of Delegates68YESDawn M. AdamsQualifiedP.O. Box 25331 RichmondVA23260info@delegateadams.comwww.delegateadams.com
Member House of Delegates69YESBetsy B. CarrUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 14625 RichmondVA23221info@betsycarr.orgbetsycarr.org
Member House of Delegates70YESDelores L. McQuinnUnopposed - No Primary Held900 North 35th Street RichmondVA23223deloresmcquinn23@comcast.net 
Member House of Delegates71NORichard W. WalkerQualified2507 5th Avenue - 2nd Floor RichmondVA23222rwalker@bridgingthegapinvirginia.orgrwalker@bridgingthegapinvirginia.org
Member House of Delegates71YESJeffrey M. BourneQualifiedJeff M. BourneP.O. Box 598RichmondVA23219bourneforva@gmail.comwww.jeffmbourne.com
Member House of Delegates72YESSchuyler T. VanValkenburgUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 28782 HenricoVA23228info@vanvalkenburg4va.comvanvalkenburg4va.com
Member House of Delegates73YESRodney T. WillettUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 29428 HenricoVA23242rod@rodwillett.comwww.rodwillett.com
Member House of Delegates74NOJohn R. Dantzler IIQualified4900 Oakley Lane HenricoVA23231dantzler12@yahoo.comvoteJohnDantzler.com
Member House of Delegates74YESLamont BagbyQualifiedP.O. Box 15512 RichmondVA23227lamont@lamontbagby.orglamontbagby.org
Member House of Delegates75YESRoslyn C. TylerUnopposed - No Primary Held25359 Blue Star Hwy. JarrattVA23867RCtyler75@verizon.net 
Member House of Delegates76YESClinton L. JenkinsUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 4305 SuffolkVA23439clint@clintonforvirginia.comhttps://www.clintonforva.com/
Member House of Delegates77YESC. E. "Cliff" Hayes, Jr.Unopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 5142 ChesapeakeVA23324vote@cliffhayes.comwww.cliffhayes.com
Member House of Delegates79NODante' M. WalstonQualified5012 Dogwood Trail PortsmouthVA23703DWalston51@gmail.com 
Member House of Delegates79NONadarius E. ClarkQualified4240 Sedgewyck Circle PortsmouthVA23703Nadariys23@gmail.com 
Member House of Delegates79YESSteve E. HeretickQualified312 Park Rd PortsmouthVA237071214delsheretick@gmail.comwww.steveheretick.com
Member House of Delegates80YESDon L. Scott Jr.Unopposed - No Primary Held355 Crawford Street PortsmouthVA23704dscott@donscottfirm.comwww.donscott.us
Member House of Delegates81NOJeffrey A. "Doc" FeldUnopposed - No Primary Held936 A General Booth Blvd. Virginia BeachVA23451Feld4VA@gmail.com 
Member House of Delegates82NOScott J. FlaxUnopposed - No Primary Held623 Thalia Point Rd. Virginia BeachVA23452scottflax@gmail.com 
Member House of Delegates83YESNancy D. GuyUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 4563 Virginia BeachVA23454nancy@guyfordelegate.comwww.guyfordelegate.com
Member House of Delegates84NOKimberly A. MelnykQualified   VA info@kimfordelegate.comkimfordelegate.com
Member House of Delegates84NOTracie U. LiguidQualified 1080 Salisbury Drive Virginia BeachVA23453info@tracie4vb.comtracie4vb.com
Member House of Delegates85YESAlex Q. AskewUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 64544 Virginia BeachVA23467alex@alexaskey.comalexaskew.com
Member House of Delegates86NOIrene ShinQualifiedP.O. Box 5501 HerndonVA20172irene@ireneforva.com 
Member House of Delegates86YESIbraheem S. SamirahQualifiedPO Box 1503 HerndonVA201721503ibraheem@samirah4virginia.gov 
Member House of Delegates87YESSuhas SubramanyamUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 302 AshburnVA20146suhas@suhasforvirginia.comsuhasforvirginia.com
Member House of Delegates89NOHannah B. KinderQualified696 Mobray Arch - #330 NorfolkVA23507kinderfornorfolk@gmail.comkinderfornorfolk.com
Member House of Delegates89YESJerrauld C. "Jay" JonesQualifiedP.O. Box 2892 NorfolkVA23501jay@jayjones.comwww.jayjones.com
Member House of Delegates90YESAngelia Williams GravesUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 41359 NorfolkVA23541VADelegate90@gmail.comwww.angeliawilliamsgraves.com
Member House of Delegates91YESMartha M. MuglerUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 1875 HamptonVA23669martha@muglerfordelegate.comwww.muglerfordelegate.com
Member House of Delegates92YESJeion A. WardUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 7310 HamptonVA23666jwardfordelegate@yahoo.comjeionward.com
Member House of Delegates93YESMichael P. "Mike" MullinUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. box 14011 Newport NewsVA23608Mike@votemikemullin.comMullinforVirginia.com
Member House of Delegates94YESShelly A. SimondsUnopposed - No Primary HeldP.O. Box 2296 Newport NewsVA236090296contact@simondsfordelegate.comwww.simondsforDelegage.com
Member House of Delegates95YESMarcia S. "Cia" PriceUnopposed - No Primary Held935 Shore Drive Newport NewsVA23607PriceforDel95@gmail.comwww.PriceForDelegate.com
Member House of Delegates96NOMark C. DowneyUnopposed - No Primary Held113 Palace LaneSuite KWilliamsburgVA23185mark.downey@downeyforvirginia.comwww.Downeyforvirginia.com
Member House of Delegates98NOE. B. "Ella" WebsterUnopposed - No Primary HeldPO Box 522 HayesVA23072ella4the98th@gmail.com 
Member House of Delegates99NOJolicia A. WardQualified6695 Saint Paul Road King GeorgeVA22485Mrsjoliciaw@gmail.com 
Member House of Delegates99NOLinwood T. Blizzard IIQualifiedP.O. Box 24 HeathsvilleVA22473info@blizzardfordelegatec.comwww.blizzardfordelegate.com
Member House of Delegates99NOZachary W. FiltzQualifiedP.O. Box 1508 DahlgrenVA22448Zach@zachfordelegate.comZachfordelegate.com
Member House of Delegates100NOFinale M. NortonUnopposed - No Primary Held4542 Peaceful Shores DriveP.O. Box 51JamesvilleVA23398finalemenyan@gmail.com 
<< Back to Previous Page

Democratic Local Primary Candidates, June 8, 2021

ElectionLocalityOffice TitleDistrictCandidate NameCandidate StatusEmailPhoneCampaign AddressLine 2Zip
2021 June Democratic PrimaryALBEMARLE COUNTYMember Board of SupervisorsJACK JOUETT DISTRICTDiantha H. MckeelUnopposed - No Primary Helddiantha.mckeel@embarqmail.com434-296-4931103 Smithfield Ct 229012252
2021 June Democratic PrimaryALBEMARLE COUNTYMember Board of SupervisorsRIO DISTRICTNed L. GallawayUnopposed - No Primary Heldgallawayforsupervisor@gmail.com434-242-39352159 Loring Cir 229010668
2021 June Democratic PrimaryALBEMARLE COUNTYMember Board of SupervisorsSAMUEL MILLER DISTRICTJim H. AndrewsUnopposed - No Primary Heldandrews.james@gmail.com434-260-34542055 Spoon Hill Farm 229037488
2021 June Democratic PrimaryALEXANDRIA CITYCommonwealth's Attorney Bryan L. PorterUnopposed - No Primary Heldbryan@porterforalx.com 423 Queen St 22314
2021 June Democratic PrimaryALEXANDRIA CITYMayor Allison SilberbergQualifiedallison@allisonsilberberg.com703-395-00061544 Mount Eagle Place 22302
2021 June Democratic PrimaryALEXANDRIA CITYMayor Justin M. WilsonQualifiedcampaign@justin.net703-299-1576300 Aspen St 22305
2021 June Democratic PrimaryALEXANDRIA CITYMember City Council Alyia Smith-Parker GaskinsQualifiedalyia.gaskins@gmail.com412-584-9555800 W Broad StPO Box #63322040
2021 June Democratic PrimaryALEXANDRIA CITYMember City Council Amy B. JacksonQualifiedamy4alexandria@gmail.com703-597-94394012 Ellicott St 22304
2021 June Democratic PrimaryALEXANDRIA CITYMember City Council Canek AguirreQualifiedinfo@canekforcouncil.com571-336-62911100 Wythe St #469 22313
2021 June Democratic PrimaryALEXANDRIA CITYMember City Council James C. Lewis, Jr.Qualifiedjameslewisforalexcouncil@gmail.com724-288-3995PO Box 16924 22302
2021 June Democratic PrimaryALEXANDRIA CITYMember City Council John Taylor ChapmanQualifiedchapman4council@gmail.com571-236-4170112 W. Taylor Run Pkwy 22314
2021 June Democratic PrimaryALEXANDRIA CITYMember City Council Kevin J. HarrisQualifiedcampaign@voteforkevinharris.com410-370-0565404 Cook St 22314
2021 June Democratic PrimaryALEXANDRIA CITYMember City Council Mark Leo ShifferQualifiedmark@markshiffer.info617-953-7059408 Cloverway Dr 22314
2021 June Democratic PrimaryALEXANDRIA CITYMember City Council Meronne E. TekluQualifiedinfo@meronneforcouncil.com571-408-1037PO Box 22244 22304
2021 June Democratic PrimaryALEXANDRIA CITYMember City Council Patrick B. MoranQualifiedpatrick@patrickmoran.org301-481-60581023 Queen St 22314
2021 June Democratic PrimaryALEXANDRIA CITYMember City Council R. Kirk McPikeQualifiedinfo@kirkmcpike.com571-384-8639PO Box 16109 22302
2021 June Democratic PrimaryALEXANDRIA CITYMember City Council Sarah R. BagleyQualifiedinfo@sarahforcitycouncil.com PO Box 66 22313
2021 June Democratic PrimaryALEXANDRIA CITYMember City Council William C. "Bill" RosselloQualifiedbill.rossello@gmail.com703-587-8080501 Cathedral Drive 22314
2021 June Democratic PrimaryALEXANDRIA CITYMember City Council William E. "Bill" CampbellQualifiedcampbell4council21@gmail.com703-399-9521320 N Fayette Street 22314
2021 June Democratic PrimaryALEXANDRIA CITYSheriff Sean CaseyUnopposed - No Primary Heldsean@caseyforsheriff.com703-429-01982419 Ridge Road 22302
2021 June Democratic PrimaryARLINGTON COUNTYMember County Board Chanda ChounQualified  4401 4th St N # 251 22203
2021 June Democratic PrimaryARLINGTON COUNTYMember County Board Takis P. KarantonisQualified  1401 S Edgewood St #472 22204
2021 June Democratic PrimaryCHARLOTTESVILLE CITYCommissioner of Revenue Todd D. DiversQualifiedtdivers@yahoo.com434-974-90342332 Glenn Court 22901
2021 June Democratic PrimaryCHARLOTTESVILLE CITYCommonwealth's Attorney Joseph D. PlataniaQualifiedjoeplataniaforcwa@gmail.com434-906-4976308 12th ST NE 22902
2021 June Democratic PrimaryCHARLOTTESVILLE CITYCommonwealth's Attorney Ray S. Szwabowski IIIQualifiedszwabowski@gmail.com804-301-29791506 E. Market St. 22902
2021 June Democratic PrimaryCHARLOTTESVILLE CITYMember City Council Brian R. PinkstonQualifiedbrianpinkston@yahoo.com434-882-10381108 Saint Charles Court 22901
2021 June Democratic PrimaryCHARLOTTESVILLE CITYMember City Council Carl E. BrownQualifiedcebrownassociates@gmail.com434-989-7907640 Elizabeth Ave 22901
2021 June Democratic PrimaryCHARLOTTESVILLE CITYMember City Council Joshua M. CarpQualifiedjm.carp@gmail.com201-259-76411510 Amherst St 22903
2021 June Democratic PrimaryCHARLOTTESVILLE CITYMember City Council Juandiego WadeQualifiedlmchandran3@gmail.com434-882-2187P.O. Box 2544 22902
2021 June Democratic PrimaryCHARLOTTESVILLE CITYSheriff James E. Brown IIIQualifiedbrownoar@hotmail.com434-953-5185P.O. Box 272 22902
2021 June Democratic PrimaryCHARLOTTESVILLE CITYTreasurer Jason A. VandeverQualifiedjason.a.vandever@gmail.com434-981-16202210 Greenbrier Dr 22901
2021 June Democratic PrimaryHAMPTON CITYCommissioner of Revenue Ross A. MuglerUnopposed - No Primary Heldrmugler@hampton.gov757-850-395411 Oakville Road 23669
2021 June Democratic PrimaryHAMPTON CITYCommonwealth's Attorney Anton A. BellUnopposed - No Primary Heldantonbell2012@gmail.com 3 Quarterhorse Turn 23664
2021 June Democratic PrimaryHAMPTON CITYSheriff Curtis C. CooperQualifiedcurtisc1234@icloud.com757-288-1049100 Stonehurst Road 23669
2021 June Democratic PrimaryHAMPTON CITYSheriff John A. PerkinsQualifiedmantisperkins@yahoo.com757-652-20057 Ashwood Drive 23666
2021 June Democratic PrimaryHAMPTON CITYSheriff Karen E. BowdenQualifiedbowdenfamily234@cox.net757-838-4354P O Box 484 23669
2021 June Democratic PrimaryHAMPTON CITYTreasurer Chris O. SneadQualifiedSneadforTreasurer@gmail.com757-303-63096 Cook Circle 23669
2021 June Democratic PrimaryHAMPTON CITYTreasurer Tammy B. IshmaelQualifiedtammy4treasurer@gmail.com804-218-916426 Town Centre Way #738 23666
2021 June Democratic PrimaryMONTGOMERY COUNTYMember Board of SupervisorsDISTRICT ALiam J. WatsonQualifiedliamwatsonva@gmail.com540-425-2255PO Box 10124 24062
2021 June Democratic PrimaryMONTGOMERY COUNTYMember Board of SupervisorsDISTRICT ASara R. BohnQualifiedsarabohnforsupervisor@gmail.com540-239-03712360 Woodland Hills Dr 240609270
2021 June Democratic PrimaryNEWPORT NEWS CITYCommissioner of Revenue Tiffany M. BoyleUnopposed - No Primary Heldteamtiffany@vote4boyle.com757-797-6091PO Box 14686 23608
2021 June Democratic PrimaryNEWPORT NEWS CITYCommonwealth's Attorney Howard E. GwynnUnopposed - No Primary Heldguilty1@cox.net757-926-7443231 Lisa Dr 23606
2021 June Democratic PrimaryNEWPORT NEWS CITYSheriff Gabe A. MorganUnopposed - No Primary Heldgabemorgan@gabemorgan.com757-599-1254PO Box 150 23607
2021 June Democratic PrimaryNEWPORT NEWS CITYTreasurer Marty G. EubankUnopposed - No Primary Heldmbank23@verizon.net757-599-3268702 Brenda Rd 23601
2021 June Democratic PrimaryNORFOLK CITYCommonwealth's Attorney Amina Matheny-WillardQualifiedaminafornorfolk@gmail.com 999 Waterside Dr Ste 2525 235103316
2021 June Democratic PrimaryNORFOLK CITYCommonwealth's Attorney Megan C. ZwisohnQualifiedmegan@meganforcommonwealth.com 417 W 20th St Unit 11581 235171296
2021 June Democratic PrimaryNORFOLK CITYCommonwealth's Attorney Ramin FatehiQualifiedfriends@fatehinorfolk.com PO Box 55 235010055
2021 June Democratic PrimaryRADFORD CITYCommissioner of Revenue Cathy P. FlinchumUnopposed - No Primary Heldcathyflinchum@gmail.com540-577-88692514 River St 24141
2021 June Democratic PrimaryRADFORD CITYCommonwealth's Attorney Chris E. RehakUnopposed - No Primary Heldrehaklaw@yahoo.com540-605-0906505 8th St 24141
2021 June Democratic PrimaryRADFORD CITYTreasurer Janet H. JonesUnopposed - No Primary Heldlvrodeo@verizon.net540-320-3308902 Dundee Dr 24141
2021 June Democratic PrimaryRICHMOND CITYCommonwealth's Attorney Colette W. McEachinQualifiedecolmc@gmail.com804-316-05684101 Uppingham Rd 232351142
2021 June Democratic PrimaryRICHMOND CITYCommonwealth's Attorney Tom P. Barbour Jr.Qualifiedtom@tomrvaca.com804-615-9315PO Box 12322 232410322
2021 June Democratic PrimaryRICHMOND CITYSheriff Antionette V. IrvingQualifiedavirving@irvingforsheriff.com804-350-2554PO Box 7969 232230169
2021 June Democratic PrimaryRICHMOND CITYSheriff William J. BurnettQualifiedwilliamburnettforsheriff@gmail.com804-803-26541200 W 46th St 232254645
2021 June Democratic PrimaryROANOKE CITYCommissioner of Revenue Ryan S. LaFountainUnopposed - No Primary Heldryan.lafaountain@gmail.com706-424-65611527 Chapman Ave SW 240163226
2021 June Democratic PrimaryROANOKE CITYCommonwealth's Attorney Melvin L. HillUnopposed - No Primary Heldmhillaw@aol.com540-521-91403025 Ashwood Cir NE Apt 192 240126393
2021 June Democratic PrimaryROANOKE CITYSheriff Antonio D. HashQualifiedubugospel@gmail.com540-556-5955216 Eugene Dr NW 240174600
2021 June Democratic PrimaryROANOKE CITYSheriff LeMajors "Lee" T. HillQualifiedlemajorhill@cox.net540-519-6506231 Eugene Dr NW 240174667
2021 June Democratic PrimaryROANOKE CITYTreasurer Evelyn W. PowersUnopposed - No Primary Heldepowerscitytreasurer@cox.net540-537-4667329 Darwin Rd SW 240143042
2021 June Democratic PrimarySUFFOLK CITYCommonwealth's AttorneyNarendra R. PleasUnopposed - No Primary Heldpleasforsuffolk@gmail.comPO Box 203223432